Feel free to ignore this post.

Dragonball: Evolution Movie Trailer

As much as I hate this movie (and subsequently Hollywood, for greenlighting this), here it is.  The fight scenes look kind of promising, but…no.  Still not gonna watch it. 

Evolution?  Pfft…more like de-evolution.  Sorry guys, I'm gonna be sitting this one out.

Read and post comments | Send to a friend

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Feel free to ignore this post.”


  1. 1 Hangaku Gozen December 12, 2008 at 6:36 pm

    LOL! if the movie is as bad as the trailer, then yeah, I think I'll save my money and buy the latest Blade of the Immortal graphic novel. I can't believe how wrong they got it….the actor who plays Goku doesn't even look like, well, Goku. I wonder if they'll bother with the super-Sayan morphing. I also think they're too late with this movie. If it came out 10 years ago, it might have gotten more attention. But Dragonball was already old when it came to the States in the Funimation dub. Why release a live action movie now?

  2. 2 ♥ Fefe-Phoenix!!! ♥ December 18, 2008 at 10:33 am

    OMG…. I might see it just to tell people how bad it is. I'm curious to see this but not for the good reason you might be thinking of. Ugh… I hope this doesn't destroy my movie experience for life.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s





%d bloggers like this: